Sennheiser/Sennheiser Classic/Qualifier 2

From Rocket League at EsportsWikis
Jump to: navigation, search

Qualifier 1   Qualifier 2   Finals    
Sennheiser Classic Qualifier 2
Sennheiser.png
League Information
Organizer: Peanut Gallery
Sponsor: Sennheiser
Event Tier: Qualifier
Country: Australia Australia
Format: Double Elimination
Start Date: 2016-11-28
End Date: 2016-12-03
Links: Website
Stream: PeanutGalleryTV
Share this Page

Overview

Format

  • Open to all players
  • Two days of play spread over two weeks
  • Top eight teams move on to week 2
  • All matches are best-of-three
  • Top two teams move on to the Sennheiser Classic Finals

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Sennheiser Classic Finals AthBHlogo std.png Athletico Brotherhood BangoMontyconnorSnarfSnarf
Sandlogo std.png Sand Castle aoe_empDumboGreenyLukorice

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Boundless
Australia Daisu
Norway Madz
Australia Kapow_Power
Australia Ultra
Corvidae
Australia Daze
Australia Plitzinator
Australia Siki
LFT
New Zealand Epanai
Australia MrDeano434
Australia Seductive Turtle
Masterminds
Australia Fachy
Australia Kia
Australia seniaz
Australia Snowy
Sand Castle
Australia aoe_emp
Australia Dumbo
Australia Greeny
Australia Lukorice
Team Evade
Australia HellFire
Australia Heptic
Australia WarmTurd
Team Reticent
Australia Arcus
New Zealand CJM
Australia PanzerShrek
Australia ZeN

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  AthBHlogo std.png athBH 2
  Logo std2.png wearenumberone 0
  AthBHlogo std.png athBH 2
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 0
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 2
  Logo std2.png Boundless 1
  AthBHlogo std.png athBH 3
  MGClogo std.png MGC 0
  MGClogo std.png MGC 2
  Logo std2.png Athletico Academy 0
  MGClogo std.png MGC 2
  Logo std2.png Anixia OCE 0
  Infinitylogo std.png Infinity 1
  Logo std2.png Anixia OCE 2
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 2
  Logo std2.png Team Evade 0
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 2
  Logo std2.png Scarabae 1
  Logo std2.png Scarabae W
  Prodigylogo std.png Prodigy FF
  Sandlogo std.png Sand 2
  Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 3
  Sandlogo std.png Sand 2
  Logo std2.png Legends Featuring Turtle 1
  Sandlogo std.png Sand 1
  Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 2
  Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 2
  2KF1logo std.png 2KF1 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std2.png Anixia OCE 0
  2KF1logo std.png 2KF1 1
  Logo std2.png Legends Featuring Turtle 2   Sandlogo std.png Sand 3
  Logo std2.png Legends Featuring Turtle 2   Logo std2.png Legends Featuring Turtle 3
  Logo std2.png Legends Featuring Turtle 1
  Logo std2.png Team Evade 0
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 1
  Prodigylogo std.png Prodigy FF
  Logo std2.png Team Evade 2
  Logo std2.png Team Evade W
  Sandlogo std.png Sand 2
  Infinitylogo std.png Infinity 2
  Infinitylogo std.png Infinity 0   MGClogo std.png MGC 3
  Logo std2.png Athletico Academy 0   Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg FF
  Logo std2.png Boundless 2
  Logo std2.png Boundless W
  Logo std2.png Scarabae 0
  Logo std2.png Boundless 2
  Logo std2.png Boundless 2
  Logo std2.png wearenumberone 1

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  AthBHlogo std.png athBH
3
  AthBHlogo std.png athBH Q
  Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 1
  Sandlogo std.png Sand Q
  Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 1
From Losers Bracket
  Sandlogo std.png Sand
3
  MGClogo std.png MGC 1
  Sandlogo std.png Sand 3

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References