Sennheiser/Sennheiser Classic/Qualifier 1

From Rocket League at EsportsWikis
Jump to: navigation, search

Qualifier 1   Qualifier 2   Finals    
Sennheiser Classic Qualifier 1
Sennheiser.png
League Information
Organizer: Peanut Gallery
Sponsor: Sennheiser
Event Tier: Qualifier
Location: Australia Australia
Format: Double Elimination
Start Date: 2016-11-12
End Date: 2016-11-19
Links: Website
Stream: PeanutGalleryTV
Share this Page

Overview

Format

  • Open to all players
  • Two days of play spread over two weeks
  • Top eight teams move on to week 2
  • All matches are best-of-three
  • Top two teams move on to the Sennheiser Classic Finals

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Sennheiser Classic Finals Abysslogo std.png Abyss eSports AddzeycyrixDebatExpress
Sydneylogo std.png Alpha Sydney DrippayJake the TyrantTorsos

Participants

Top 8

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Blitzkrieg
Australia Triggsy
Australia WaterBlitz
Australia WhiteWolf
Exist
Australia aoe_emp
Australia Dumbo
Australia Stoney
Phoenix Gaming
New Zealand Epanai
Australia EyeDeeKay
Australia Lemoney
Team Erase
Australia eoin
Australia Napkin Squirrel
Australia Spiral
Australia Zer0

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Abysslogo std.png Abyss 2
  Logo std2.png Orbit 1
  Logo std2.png Abyss 2
  Logo std2.png Kanye2020 0
  Logo std2.png Kanye2020 2
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 0
  Abysslogo std.png Abyss 3
  Logo std2.png Exist 1
  Logo std2.png Exist 2
  Logo std2.png Athletico Academy 1
  Logo std2.png Exist 2
  FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 1
  FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 2
  Eraselogo std.png Erase 0
  AthBHlogo std.png athBH 2
  Logo std2.png Atomic 0
  AthBHlogo std.png athBH 2
  Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 0
  Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 2
  Phoenixlogo std.png Phoenix 0
  AthBHlogo std.png athBH 1
  Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 3
  Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  Logo std2.png Avalanche Gaming 0
  Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  Logo std2.png Reloaded 1
  Logo std2.png Serenity 1
  Logo std2.png Reloaded 2

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 2
  Logo std2.png Serenity 2
  Logo std2.png Serenity 1   Logo std2.png Exist 3
  Logo std2.png Avalanche Gaming 0   FuroXlogo std.png FuroX W
  FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 0
  Phoenixlogo std.png Phoenix FF
  Logo std2.png Kanye2020 0
  Phoenixlogo std.png Phoenix 2
  Phoenixlogo std.png Phoenix 2
  Logo std2.png Atomic 0
  Logo std2.png Reloaded 1
  Eraselogo std.png Erase 2
  Eraselogo std.png Erase 2   AthBHlogo std.png athBH 3
  Logo std2.png Athletico Academy 1   Eraselogo std.png Erase W
  Eraselogo std.png Erase 0
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg FF
  Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 0
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 2
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 2
  Logo std2.png Orbit 1

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Logo std2.png Abyss
3
  Abysslogo std.png Abyss Q
  Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  Sydneylogo std.png Sydney Q
  Sydneylogo std.png Sydney
3
From Losers Bracket
  AthBHlogo std.png athBH 2
  Logo std2.png Exist 1
  AthBHlogo std.png athBH 3

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References