ROCET Circuit/Circuit/Week 2

From Rocket League at EsportsWikis
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Qualifiers   Circuit   Playoffs   Live Finals    


Overview   Week 1   Week 2   Week 3   Week 4   Week 5    
ROCET Circuit Week 2
ROCETLogo.png
League Information
Organizer: ROCET
Event Tier: Weekly Event
Country: Australia Australia
Format: Double Elimination
Prize pool: $35 AUD
Date: 2016-10-02
Links: Website
Share this Page

Overview

Format

  • Double Elimination Bracket
  • Grand Finals Best-of-5
  • All other matches Best-of-3

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $ 35 AUD LGClogo std.png Legacy eSports erenGroovyGrapepenorSOMA
Silver.png 2nd Sydneylogo std.png Alpha Sydney DickyDumboStoney
Bronze.png 3rd CVDlogo std.png Corvidae DaisuDazeSiki
Copper.png 4th GAMlogo std.png Gameroos aoe_empJulzPlitzinatoryumi_cheeseman
Show Additional Results

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  LGClogo std.png LGC W
  BYE
  LGClogo std.png LGC '2
  FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 0
  FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 2
  Phoenixlogo std.png Phoenix 0
  LGClogo std.png LGC 2
  GAMlogo std.png GAM 0
  Sydneylogo std.png Sydney W
  BYE
  Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 0
  GAMlogo std.png GAM 2
  GAMlogo std.png GAM '2
  2KF1logo std.png 2KF1 0
  CVDlogo std.png CVD W
  BYE
  CVDlogo std.png CVD 2
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 0
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 2
  Logo std2.png Team Erase Venom 1
  CVDlogo std.png CVD 2
  AthBHlogo std.png athBH 1
  AthBHlogo std.png athBH W
  BYE
  AthBHlogo std.png athBH 2
  Prodigylogo std.png Prodigy 1
  Prodigylogo std.png Prodigy 2
  Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Prodigylogo std.png Prodigy 2
  BYE
  Phoenixlogo std.png Phoenix 1   GAMlogo std.png GAM 2
  Phoenixlogo std.png Phoenix W   Prodigylogo std.png Prodigy 0
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 0
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 2
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 2
  BYE
  2KF1logo std.png 2KF1 0
  2KF1logo std.png 2KF1 W
  Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  BYE
  Logo std2.png Team Erase Venom 0   AthBHlogo std.png athBH 0
  Logo std2.png Team Erase Venom W   Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 0
  FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 2
  BYE
  Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 0
  Reticentlogo std.png Reticent W

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  LGClogo std.png LGC 2
  LGClogo std.png LGC 3
  CVDlogo std.png CVD 0
  Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 1
  CVDlogo std.png CVD 0
From Losers Bracket
  Logo std2.png Alpha Syndey 2
  GAMlogo std.png GAM 1
  Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References